Selenicereus spinulosus (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus spinulosus DC.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 53 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pseudospinulosus (Weingi) Weing.
  2. Cereus spinulosus DC.
  3. Selenicereus pseudospinulosus Weing.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus spinulosus (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus spinulosus DC.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 53 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j97cp14rmpfsmv8bj8t2d186d4
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:41:05
SESSION unix time in : 1531716065
SESSION unix time out: 1531716665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531716065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.228.35