Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann
cited name:
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 52a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183679


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium fissipedum Monv. ex C.F.Forst.
  2. Anhalonium kotchubeyi Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium kotschoubeyanum Lemaire
  4. Anhalonium sulcatum Salm-Dyck
  5. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Castañeda) Halda
  6. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Backeb.) Glass
  7. Ariocarpus macdowellii W.T. Marshall
  8. Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 52a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7d7gfmbotsu0pf6icqcj8v503
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:26:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574231187
SESSION unix time out: 1574231787
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574231187
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140