Echinocactus texensis Hopffer

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 50 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: texensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: texensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183677

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus courantianus Lemaire ex Labour.
  2. Echinocactus lindheimeri Engelm. & A. Gray
  3. Echinocactus platycephalus Muehlenpf.
  4. Homalocephala texensis (Hopffer) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus texensis Hopffer
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 50 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uahuq5ma8tincbidtcu78qgle5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:30:56
SESSION unix time in : 1544578256
SESSION unix time out: 1544578856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544578256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176