Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Salm-Dyck

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 49 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ackermanii
epithet recognized: ackermanii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ackermannii Haw.
  2. Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Barthlott
  3. Disocactus ackermannii (Alexander) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.
  5. Epiphyllum ackermannii Alexander
  6. Epiphyllum cruentum auct.
  7. Nopalxochia ackermannii (Alexander) Alexander
  8. Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Salm-Dyck]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 49 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oo0ad3ajunrbam2690dj4nj2d1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:58:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575838734
SESSION unix time out: 1575839334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575838734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144