Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.
cited name:
Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 48 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium areolosum Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium elongatum Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium furfuraceum J.M.Coult.
  4. Anhalonium prismaticum Lemaire
  5. Anhalonium pulvilligerum Lemaire
  6. Anhalonium retusum Salm-Dyck
  7. Ariocarpus confusus Halda & Horácek
  8. Ariocarpus elongatus (Salm-Dyck) M.Lee
  9. Ariocarpus elongatus (Halda) Halda
  10. Ariocarpus furfuraceus (S. Watson) H.S.Thomps.
  11. Ariocarpus furfuraceus Fric
  12. Ariocarpus furfuraceus A. Berger
  13. Ariocarpus prismaticus (Lemaire) Cobbold
  14. Ariocarpus retusus (Halda & Horácek) Lüthy
  15. Ariocarpus retusus Halda & Horácek
  16. Ariocarpus trigonus (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  17. Mammillaria prismatica (Lemaire) Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 48 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04dg53chvm8r5jmhkm18o24027
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:51:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571424712
SESSION unix time out: 1571425312
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571424713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109