Eriosyce odieri (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Katt. [as Echinocactus reichei Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 42 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reichei
epithet recognized: odieri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus araneifer Lemaire ex Labour.
  2. Echinocactus reichei Schumann
  3. Eriosyce odieri Katt.
  4. Eriosyce odieri A.E.Hoffm. & Helmut Walter
  5. Malacocarpus reichei (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  6. Thelocephala reichei (K.Schum.) F.Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce odieri (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Katt. [as Echinocactus reichei Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 42 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60ohuns13jro08mq97kss8c0b0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:35:42
SESSION unix time in : 1544506542
SESSION unix time out: 1544507142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544506542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69