Mammillaria coronaria Haw.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 40 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183667

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus caronatus Willd.
  2. Cactus cylindricus Ortega

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria coronaria Haw.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 40 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oul6fc1mrlaeqm9qms4c0akt21
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:00:20
SESSION unix time in : 1544990420
SESSION unix time out: 1544991020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122