Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 39a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 39a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 28arbcp6ai3jcug22md8qqn4c2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:37:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575758266
SESSION unix time out: 1575758866
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575758267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182