Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 37 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iva2sjfmnv4ohrgcm22t1cun04
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:38:20
SESSION unix time in : 1544791100
SESSION unix time out: 1544791700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60