Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 34 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachypterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 34 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3sd7aafacun4uusl90sda2p4v5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 21:34:22
SESSION unix time in : 1540236862
SESSION unix time out: 1540237462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540236862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245