Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 31 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minusculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183657

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann
  3. Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
  4. Rebutia chrysacantha (Backeb.) Backeb.
  5. Rebutia dasyphrissa Werderm.
  6. Rebutia grandiflora Backeb.
  7. Rebutia knuthiana Backeb.
  8. Rebutia minuscula (Backeb.) Donald
  9. Rebutia minuscula (Backeb.) Krainz
  10. Rebutia minuscula (Backeb.) Donald
  11. Rebutia minuscula (Backeb.) Buining & Donald
  12. Rebutia permutata Heinrich
  13. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  14. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  15. Rebutia senilis (Backeb.) Donald
  16. Rebutia senilis (Backeb.) Buining & Donald
  17. Rebutia senilis (Backeb.) Donald
  18. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  19. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  20. Rebutia senilis (Bewer.) Donald
  21. Rebutia senilis Bewer.
  22. Rebutia senilis (Backeb.) Buining & Donald
  23. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  24. Rebutia violaciflora Backeb.
  25. Rebutia violaciflora (Backeb.) Donald
  26. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.
  27. Rebutia xanthocarpa Fric ex Backeb.
  28. Rebutia xanthocarpa (Fric ex Backeb.) Buining & Donald
  29. Rebutia xanthocarpa (Werderm.) Backeb.
  30. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.
  31. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.
  32. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.
  33. Rebutia xanthocarpa (Backeb.) Buining & Donald
  34. Rebutia xanthocarpa (Backeb.) Buining & Donald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 31 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fk78c00l32lcu29lab19p7aas4
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 04:09:25
SESSION unix time in : 1524276565
SESSION unix time out: 1524277165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524276565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.134.104