Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lemaire) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus multiflorus Hook.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 30 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monvillei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus monvillei Lemaire
  2. Echinocactus multiflorus Hook.
  3. Echinocactus ourselianus Cels ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Gymnocactus ourselianum (Monv.) Y.Itô
  5. Gymnocalycium brachyanthum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  6. Gymnocalycium grandiflorum Backeb.
  7. Gymnocalycium multiflorum (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  8. Gymnocalycium schuetzianum H.Till & Schatzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lemaire) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus multiflorus Hook.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 30 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ptj79qi6111dcfvcqg14ge3345
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 20:23:30
SESSION unix time in : 1516735410
SESSION unix time out: 1516736010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516735410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91