Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer [as Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Scheer]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 29 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmdyckianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scheeri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183655

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus salm-dyckianus Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus klapperi (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer
  3. Echinocereus rischeri (R.C.Römer) W.Rischer
  4. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Scheer
  5. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Rischer & Trocha
  6. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Heid
  7. Echinocereus salmianus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sanpedroensis Raudonat & Rischer
  9. Echinocereus santaritensis (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer & D.Felix
  10. Echinocereus scheeri Rischer & Trocha
  11. Echinocereus scheeri R.C.Römer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer [as Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Scheer]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 29 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f453g6q2r54i4vvm3qfmhtt0r2
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 15:36:52
SESSION unix time in : 1524317812
SESSION unix time out: 1524318412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524317812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.105.6