Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 28 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coptonogonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coptonogonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183654

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 28 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hjchtvfh8hhfbpgn4rrjdbg531
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:25:52
SESSION unix time in : 1540117552
SESSION unix time out: 1540118152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30