Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 27b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: penduliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cereusculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183653

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula (Haw.) Volgin
  2. Hariota cereuscula (Haw.) Kuntze
  3. Hariota penduliflora (N.E. Br.) Kuntze
  4. Hariota saglionis Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.
  6. Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.
  7. Rhipsalis saglionis (Lemaire) Otto ex Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 27b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nph590s5qvg62lu0gachtda1p4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:31:45
SESSION unix time in : 1544833905
SESSION unix time out: 1544834505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544833905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53