Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 27a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cribratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: burchellii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183652

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis burchellii (Britton & Rose) Volgin
  2. Erythrorhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Volgin
  3. Hariota cribrata Lemaire
  4. Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 27a (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 73nud0cvuql0jj5rs2r9j41lc1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:20:59
SESSION unix time in : 1540167659
SESSION unix time out: 1540168259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540167659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20