Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 20 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrrhocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrrocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183645

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 20 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g431obt8dddbv8ed46k48h62d1
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:02:17
SESSION unix time in : 1547686937
SESSION unix time out: 1547687537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547686937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33