Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cumingii
epithet recognized: cumingii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183644

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bridgesia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb.
  2. Weingartia cumingii (Hopffer) Backeb. & Oosten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus cumingii Hopffer
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a4q15mvq8o6qblcpbdp36k7it2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 23:28:15
SESSION unix time in : 1540330095
SESSION unix time out: 1540330695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540330095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24