Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 18 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183643

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 18 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hg51oi2dj181bocc72aa8o2c72
SESSION date in: 2018-07-21
SESSION time in: 02:00:30
SESSION unix time in : 1532131230
SESSION unix time out: 1532131830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532131230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41