Echinopsis rhodacantha Salm-Dyck

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183641

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cleistocactus rhodacanthus Lemaire
  2. Echinocactus coccineus Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis rhodacantha Salm-Dyck
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jo9e5eihribcvvkbe6cfkf12h6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 00:51:21
SESSION unix time in : 1532040681
SESSION unix time out: 1532041281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532040681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149