Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
cited name:
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 12 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: knippelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: knippelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183637


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus knippelianus (Liebner) Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 12 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjika7tgkfs0np8oafritro3f7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:44:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573631069
SESSION unix time out: 1573631669
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573631069
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91