Gymnocalycium anisitsii (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus anisitsii Schumann]
cited name:
Echinocactus anisitsii Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 4 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: anisitsii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus anisitsii Schumann
  2. Echinocactus joossensianus Boed.
  3. Gymnocalycium anisitsii H.Till & Amerh.
  4. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Backeb. ex H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Backeb. ex H.Till & Amerh.
  6. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium griseopallidum Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium anisitsii (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus anisitsii Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 4 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0fr6q7324nu3qoaslathcn1at0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:02:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576494171
SESSION unix time out: 1576494771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182