Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
cited name:
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 3 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subinermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: subinermis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus subinermis Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus luteus Britton & Rose
  3. Echinocereus subinermis (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 3 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i5dqg2mvdpifnntl5hcgpvdln2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 06:32:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575610361
SESSION unix time out: 1575610961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575610361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124