Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott var. hibridus [as Cereus smithii Pfeiffer var. hibridus]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3822 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithii
epithet recognized: mallisonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Borg
  2. Cereus mallisonii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr.
  4. Cereus smithii Pfeiffer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott var. hibridus [as Cereus smithii Pfeiffer var. hibridus]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3822 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dkmra93jivo7o6menspql1al26
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:15:33
SESSION unix time in : 1544577333
SESSION unix time out: 1544577933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544577333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176