Pandanus kurzii Merr. [as Pandanus caricosus Kurz]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Pandanaceae, vol. 9: [Heft 3], p. 82, fig. 22 F-J (1900)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pandanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kurzii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180728

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pandanus caricosus Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pandanus kurzii Merr. [as Pandanus caricosus Kurz]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Pandanaceae, vol. 9: [Heft 3], p. 82, fig. 22 F-J (1900)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmv56upc8dms2abmk10midrkc4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:35:10
SESSION unix time in : 1561008910
SESSION unix time out: 1561009510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190