Mimulus guttatus Fischer ex DC.

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 4: t. 313 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Mimuloideae
tribe: Mimuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177997

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimulus guttatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mimulus guttatus Fischer ex DC.
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 4: t. 313 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22eem252q6bssth699fcrovaj7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:37:27
SESSION unix time in : 1558654647
SESSION unix time out: 1558655247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558654647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215