Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm.

Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 4: t. 308 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viridiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177992

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  2. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  3. Cereus viridiflorus J.M.Coult.
  4. Echinocactus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Pritz.
  5. Echinocereus chloranthus Haage
  6. Echinocereus standleyi Britton & Rose
  7. Echinocereus viridiflorus A.M.Powell & Weedin
  8. Echinocereus viridiflorus Backeb.
  9. Echinocereus viridiflorus (J.M.Coult.) A.Heller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm.
Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 4: t. 308 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tljkp31dk03s9unv1rlk91crs3
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 04:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1537496358
SESSION unix time out: 1537496958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537496358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.23.251