Opuntia polyacantha Haw.

Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 1: t. 35 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia missouriensis DC.
  2. Opuntia trichophora (Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia polyacantha Haw.
Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 1: t. 35 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4en3ufdj7narqrcv56to95re1
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 07:50:15
SESSION unix time in : 1516517415
SESSION unix time out: 1516518015
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516517415
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148