Howea forsteriana (F. Muell.) Becc. [as Kentia forsteriana F. Muell. & H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Kentia forsteriana F. Muell. & H. Wendl.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 7 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: forsterianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Denea forsteriana (F. Muell.) O.F.Cook
  2. Grisebachia forsteriana (F. Muell.) H. Wendl. & Drude
  3. Kentia australis auct.
  4. Kentia forsteriana F. Muell.
  5. Kentia forsteriana F. Muell. & H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Howea forsteriana (F. Muell.) Becc. [as Kentia forsteriana F. Muell. & H. Wendl.]
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 7 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pu0kmi4jnltu4bkds02pej2k30
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:51:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571680281
SESSION unix time out: 1571680881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186