Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 934 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mediopictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mediopictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175278

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea prasina (W.Bull) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta mediopicta E.Morren
  3. Maranta prasina W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 934 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542520978
current unix time :1542520978
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: