Pseudosedum lievenii (Ledeb.) A. Berger [as Umbilicus lievenii (Ledeb.) Ledeb.]
cited name:
Umbilicus lievenii (Ledeb.) Ledeb.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1117, fig. 2 (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lievenii
epithet recognized: lievenii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon lievenii Ledeb.
  2. Sedum lievenii (Ledeb.) Raym.-Hamet
  3. Umbilicus lievenii (Ledeb.) Ledeb.
  4. Umbilicus stevenii Ledeb. ex A.Boriss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudosedum lievenii (Ledeb.) A. Berger [as Umbilicus lievenii (Ledeb.) Ledeb.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1117, fig. 2 (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5856ogqvp499fo4npbn73dg9v4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574096552
SESSION unix time out: 1574097152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574096552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146