Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. var. robustus

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1331 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175204

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. var. robustus
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1331 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9h5bpupj0v0tv0eu7eolm43ee0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:48:41
SESSION unix time in : 1544993321
SESSION unix time out: 1544993921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544993321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122