Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1320 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1320 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gdlvl38g04d2ov43m1iig9g077
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:10:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574115029
SESSION unix time out: 1574115629
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574115029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49