Eriosyce kunzei (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Echinocactus senilis Phil.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 35: t. 1230, fig. A (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: kunzei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175148

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.
  2. Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.
  3. Echinocactus kunzei Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinocactus neumannianus Labour.
  5. Echinocactus nidus Söhrens
  6. Echinocactus senilis Phil.
  7. Echinocactus supertextus Pfeiff.
  8. Eriosyce eriosyzoides (F.Ritter) A.E.Hoffm. & Helmut Walter
  9. Eriosyce kunzei (F.Ritter) Katt.
  10. Neoporteria coimasensis F. Ritter
  11. Neoporteria multicolor F. Ritter
  12. Neoporteria nidus (Söhrens) Britton & Rose
  13. Neoporteria robusta F. Ritter
  14. Neoporteria senilis Backeb.
  15. Neoporteria transitensis (F. Ritter) Ferryman
  16. Pyrrhocactus transitensis F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce kunzei (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Echinocactus senilis Phil.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 35: t. 1230, fig. A (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bd212i4r0n5o0mkjg204bkfuq7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:59:14
SESSION unix time in : 1544990354
SESSION unix time out: 1544990954
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122