Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: p. a, t. 1174 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: engelmannii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
  3. Echinocereus engelmannii (Rutow) Felger
  4. Echinocereus llanuraensis (Rutow) W.Blum & D.Felix
  5. Echinocereus nicholii Rutow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: p. a, t. 1174 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: labh8gqk8otqmkorh2s9sokre1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:01:21
SESSION unix time in : 1544990481
SESSION unix time out: 1544991081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122