Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose var. gaertneru [as Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook. var. gaertneru]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: t. 1172 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: russelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: russelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson
  2. Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook.
  3. Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose var. gaertneru [as Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook. var. gaertneru]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: t. 1172 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nuoh7rkof9g9qu8ma07ckcmfk3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:28:49
SESSION unix time in : 1544498929
SESSION unix time out: 1544499529
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544498929
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.85.76