Pellionia repens (Lour.) Merr.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1120 (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daveauanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175057

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia daveauana Godefroy
  2. Elatostema daveauana (N.E. Br.) Hallier f.
  3. Elatostema daveauanum (N.E. Br.) Haller f.
  4. Elatostema gibbosum Kurz
  5. Elatostema pulchrum (N.E. Br.) Hallier f.
  6. Elatostema repens (Lour.) Hallier f.
  7. Elatostema repens (N.E. Br.) H.Schroet.
  8. Elatostema repens (N.E. Br.) H.Schroet.
  9. Pellionia annamica Gagnep.
  10. Pellionia daveauana N.E. Br.
  11. Pellionia deveauana N.E. Br.
  12. Pellionia pulchra N.E. Br.
  13. Polychroa repens Lour.
  14. Procris gibbosa Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pellionia repens (Lour.) Merr.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1120 (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526823506
current unix time :1526823506
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: