Doryanthes excelsa CorrĂȘa

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 12 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Doryanthoideae
tribe: Doryantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
State Library New South Wales, Sydney, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea australis Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Doryanthes excelsa CorrĂȘa
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 12 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527016571
current unix time :1527016571
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: