Tricoryne elatior R. Br. [as https://stors.tas.gov.au/AUTAS001139592612 ]

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 11 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Johnsonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatior
epithet recognized: elatior

Illustration contributed by:
State Library New South Wales, Sydney, Australia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174948

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tricoryne elatior Domin
  2. Tricoryne elatior Domin
  3. Tricoryne elatior (R. Br.) R.T.Baker
  4. Tricoryne scabra R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tricoryne elatior R. Br. [as https://stors.tas.gov.au/AUTAS001139592612 ]
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 11 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519232003
current unix time :1519232003
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: