Brunonia australis R. Br. [as Brunonia sericea R. Br.]

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 10 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Goodeniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174947

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brunonia australis Colozza
  2. Brunonia australis (R. Br.) Colozza
  3. Brunonia sericea R. Br.
  4. Brunonia simplex Lindl.
  5. Jasione ausfeldii Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brunonia australis R. Br. [as Brunonia sericea R. Br.]
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 10 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534381781
current unix time :1534381781
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: