Chiloglottis diphylla R. Br.

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 8 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Diurideae
subtribe: Caladeniinae

epithet cited: diphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174945

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladenia diphylla (R. Br.) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiloglottis diphylla R. Br.
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 8 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518910008
current unix time :1518910008
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: