Cartonema spicatum R. Br.

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 7 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily: Cartonematoideae
tribe: Cartonemateae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cartonema spicatum Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cartonema spicatum R. Br.
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 7 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534834191
current unix time :1534834191
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: