Chloanthes stoechadis R. Br.

Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 4 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stoechadis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: stoechadis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174941

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chloanthes lavandulifolia Sieber ex Sprengel
  2. Chloanthes rosmarinifolia A. Cunn. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chloanthes stoechadis R. Br.
Bauer, Ferdinand, Illustrationes Florae Novae Hollandiae [coloured version], t. 4 (1806-1813) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519311116
current unix time :1519311116
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: