Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 298, t. 173 (1825) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 298, t. 173 (1825) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e6cv2o9l8ve81tfs613m2mvt75
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:35
SESSION unix time in : 1561037435
SESSION unix time out: 1561038035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129