Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 298, t. 173 (1825) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 298, t. 173 (1825) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511455388
current unix time :1511455388
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: