Hovenia dulcis Thunb.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dulcis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dulcis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hovenia dulcis Makino
  2. Hovenia dulcis Nakai ex Y. Kimura
  3. Hovenia dulcis Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c9e6k068j7tsdp3dptadjstpr1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 21:05:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563303945
SESSION unix time out: 1563304545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563303945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7