Rhamnus alaternus L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alaternus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alaternus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  2. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  3. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  4. Rhamnus clusii Willd.
  5. Rhamnus myrtifolia Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus alaternus L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 15, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obv8oub9vlsmpgb80pkm4i9jo4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:36:28
SESSION unix time in : 1563302188
SESSION unix time out: 1563302788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7