Euphorbia palustris L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 76, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174675

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia brachiata Jan
  2. Euphorbia palustris Pers.
  3. Euphorbia sauliana Boreau ex Boiss.
  4. Tithymalus fruticosus Gilib.
  5. Tithymalus nudus (Velen.) Prokh.
  6. Tithymalus palustris (L.) Garsault
  7. Galarhoeus nudus (Velen.) Prokh.
  8. Galarhoeus palustris (L.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia palustris L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 76, fig. 3 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ut6l7sjtec0tenrrhdbcdki94
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:10:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563570641
SESSION unix time out: 1563571241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563570641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164