Hura crepitans L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 76, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Hureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crepitans
epithet recognized: crepitans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hura brasiliensis Willd.
  2. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  3. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  4. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  5. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  6. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  7. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  8. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  9. Hura crepitans (Baillon) Boiss.
  10. Hura crepitans Muell. Arg.
  11. Hura senegalensis Baillon
  12. Hura strepens Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hura crepitans L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 76, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 85ft7jsvkm21irf780itnvjtu4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 16:41:32
SESSION unix time in : 1556289692
SESSION unix time out: 1556290292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556289692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.224.52