Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili]

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 69, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: simplex

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174672

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caucanthus platanifolia (L.) Raf.
  2. Firmiana chinensis Medik. ex Steudel
  3. Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili
  4. Firmiana platanifolia (Thunb.) Sa.Kurata
  5. Hibiscus simplex L.
  6. Sterculia platanifolia L.f.
  7. Sterculia simplex (L.) Druce
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 69, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gnpdpsov92kg140m040la5hfb3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563418127
SESSION unix time out: 1563418727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165